Craftsmen's Guild of Mississippi

2011 Guild Member List (updated December 2011)

A. Dale Smith – Wood
A.W. Stribling – Wood
Aaron Griggs Split Oak – (Wood) 2011
Adrian Sturdivant – Wood
Alan Daigre – Furniture
Alan Kolodny – Fiber, Tatting
Alexander Brown – Wood
Allen Whittington – Baskets, Caning
Alma Motley – Glass Bead 2011
Alvin Schilling – Wood
Amanda Lovitt-Call – Fiber
Amos Hood – Wood
Andace Spurzem – Glass 2011
Anderson Square Studio – Jewelry 2011
Andrea Bodet – Ceramics
Andrea Thompson – Pine Needle
Andy Blake – Mixed Media
Andy Young – Glass
Anita Hughes – Ceramics
Ann Baker – Ceramics
Ann Daniel – Paper
Ann Hairston – Beads
Ann O’Brien Studios – Metal
Ann Rob – Jewelry
Anne Brunson – Metal
Anne Campbell – Wire, Wood
Anne Thompson – Metal
Annette Aucoin – Metal
Annie Lee Nelson – Basket Weaving
Annita Johnson – Paper
Antoinette Badenhorst – Ceramics
Arceneaux Cabinet Makers – Furniture
Arden Stewart – Glass
Ardiss Marshall – Beads
Arlene Cason – Ceramics
Arlene Knack – Clay
Art by Nagel Studio – Wood, Metal
B. Liles Studio – Metal/Bead
Bankston Glassworks – Glass
Barbara & Dean Parks – Silver
Barbara A. Johnson – Fiber
Barbara Dearman – Beadwork
Barbara Rigdon – Basketweaving
Bayley Wharton – Wood
Becky Thomas – Pineneedle 2011
Ben Caldwell – Utensils
Benjamin Bullins – Mixed Media
Bessie Johnson – Pineneedle
Beth & David A. Day – Paper
Beth Yarbrough – Glass 2011
Bethany Pittman – Clay
Betsey Carter - Ceramics 2011
Betsy Meyers-Green – Metal
Betty Ramsey - Wire 2011
Bill Broadus – Metal
Bill Pevey – Metal
Bill Rusk – Wood
Billy Joe Whitehead – Leather
Billy Jones – Wood
Bob Mullins – Glass
Bob Tomson – Metal
Bob Willis – Wood
Bobby L. Howard – Metal
Bobby Rico – Metal
Bonnie Jones – Fiber
Bruce A. Niemi – Metal
Bryan Smyda – Wood
Byron Myrick – Ceramics
Cadman and Cummins Studios – Wood
Candace Ballard – Fiber
Carmen G. Castilla – Wax
Carol Stroud – Precious Metal Clay
Carolyn Foster – Beads
Carolyn Hudson - Fiber 2011
Carolyn Wright – Mixed Media
Carroll Bruister, Jr. – Leather
Catherine Hardy – Clay
Cathy Talbot - Glass/Enamel 2011
Cecile Bartlett – Metal
Charles Buster – Wood
Charles Campbell – Wood
Charles Lee “Chick” King - Accessories 2011
Charles White – Wood
Christian Lee – Fiber
Christina Haley - Fiber 2011
Cindy Billingsley – Clay
Claire Whitmore – Fiber
Claudia Cartee – Ceramics
Clinton J. Baker – Turning
Conner Burns – Ceramics
Corley L. Marsalis - Glass 2011
Cosmic Clay – Ceramics
Courtney Yancey – Mixed Media
Craig L. Escudé – Glass, Metal, Jewelry
Craig McMillin – Ceramics
Dale and Brin Baucum – Ceramics
Dale Simmons – Ceramics
Danicia Case - Clay 2011
Daniel Livingston – Ceramics
Daniel M. Dillon, Sr. – Wood, Instruments
Danny Cook - Fiber 2011
Dave Heflin – Metal
David & Emily Wortman – Ceramics
David E. Lupton – Wood
David Grant – Clay
David James Johnson - Clay 2011
David Lambert – Wood
David M. Thomas – Wood
Dawn Tilson-Johnson – Fiber
Dayton & Michelle Scoggins Wood
DCZ Designs - Wire 2011
Debbie Busching - Wood 2011
Debby DeLashmet – Glass
Debra Hayes - Fiber 2011
Dee Wilder – Polymer Clay
Denise Brown – Fiber
Dewey Wayne Bryant – Turning
Diana Kirkpatrick – Jewelry
Diane Cameron - Fiber 2011
Diane Williams - Fiber 2011
Dianne Owen – Pineneedle
Dolores C. Weaver – Jewelry
Don & Lee Jackson – Ceramics
Don and Louise Coulson Studio – Wire, Copper
Donald R. & Peggy Pimpler – Metal
Donna Corkern – Glass
Donna Davis Studio - Mixed Media 2011
Donna Peyton – Fiber
Dorinda Evans – Fiber
Doug Stannard – Glass
Ed Wozniak – Metal
Edward L. (Eddie) Havens, Jr. – Gold/Silver
Elizabeth Hughes Bass – Fiber
Elizabeth Robinson – Glass
Emelie Hebert – Ceramics
Emily F. Greer – Hats
Emily F. Greer – Purses
Erik T. Eaves – Stone
Evelyn Little – Fiber
Fletcher & Carol Cox – Wood
Flynn Sochon – Ceramics
Fred Alsworth – Wood
G. Fritz Fulgham – Ceramics
Gabriella DeLawey – Gourds, Beadwork, Dolls
Gail Hendrickson – Metal
Gavin Paseur - Metal 2011
Gayle Clark – Pewter
Gayle Kramer – Wood
Gene Everitt – Copper
George Berry, Sr. – Wood
Gina Castle – Fiber
Gloria Bartz – Calligraphy
Grant Courtney – Wood
Greg Harkins – Wood
Greg Rucker - Paper 2011
Gwendolyn Magee – Fiber
H.E. (Benny) Crevit -t Metal
Harold W. Miller – Clay
Harry Day – Metal
Harry Griffith – Wood
Harry Holt – Metal
Hayne Studio – Fiber
Helen Looman – Gourds
Helene Fielder – Ceramics
Henry Bufkin, Jr. – Wood
Herbert A. Johnston – Wood
Heytens Wood Design, Inc. - Accessories 2011
Heytens Wood Design, Inc. - Wood 2011
Holly Benzenhafer Redford – Fiber
Ian Stuart Pennell – Metal
IIa Alvarez Hallmark – Mixed Media
J. B. Keith, Jr. – Wood
J. W. Rushing - Clay 2011
J. W. Rushing - Toys 2011
Jack Herring – Wood
James Hiram Creekmore – Wood
James Monday – Metal
Jamie Mitchell – Wood
Jan and Liz Carter – Ceramics
Jan L. Mrachek – Jewelry
Jana John – Ceramics
Jane Crawford – Glass
Jane Mullins – Glass, Fiber
Janet Akers – Ceramics, Sculpture
Janet Preslan - Fiber 2011
Janice Clark – Leather
Jasmine Henson – Precious Metal Clay
Jason Walker – Metal
Jason Wilson – Ceramics
Jayne De Marcay – Metal
Jean Payne – Clay
Jean Sparkes – Fiber
Jeanie Holland – Ceramics
Jeanne Wakeman – Metal
Jeannette Fulton – Metal
Jeff Long – Wood
Jeffrey Melton – Mixed Media
Jennifer Hyatt – Metal
Jennifer Lynn Thomas – Glass
Jennifer Taylor – Metal
Jeri Smith – Glass
Jerilyn Guidry LaVergne – Glass
Jerri Sherer – Glass
Jerry & Paula Hymel – Glass
Jerry G. Taylor – Wire and Natural Stones
Jerry Summerford – Wood
Jill Hammes – Fiber
Jim Anderson – Clay
Jim Rittmann – Wood
Joanne M. McMullen – Jewelry
Joe Gilbert – Stone
Joe Hunt – Wood
Joe Partridge, Jr. – Wood
Joe Williams – Wood
Johanna Massingale – Mixed Media, Dried Flower Arrangement
John D. Schneider - Wood 2011
John Franks – Furniture
John Gibson – Gourds
John Haltom – Native
John Leonard – Wood
John Maurice Milleur – Pewter
John Paul Daniel – Wood
John S. Davis – Wood
John Stenmark – Wood
John W. Preus - Clay 2011
Johnny Wilson – Wood
Joseph A. Horn – Wood
Joseph Eckles – Ceramics
Judy Brater – Ceramics
Judy Foster – Fiber
Judy Sclater – Ukrainian Eggs
Julia Allen – Metal
Juliet Johnston – Ceramics
Karen Stephenson – Glass
Kathryn Davis – Glass
Katie Dann – Ceramics
Keith Stewart – Ceramics
Ken Davidson – Clay
Ken McLemore – Wood
Kenneth McCaffery – Wood
Kent Allen – Ceramics
Kent Follette – Ceramics
Kevin Harrington – Wood
Kit Davis – Glass
Larry & Rebbecca Brockman – Leather
Larry C. Strayer – Metal
Larry Lewis – Furniture
Larry Smith – Mixed Media
Laura Glen Lawson – Metal
Laura Tarbutton – Precious Metal Clay
Laura Teague – Metal
Laurie Gaethe – Porcelain
Laurie Parker – Paper
Lee A. Washington – Metal
Leigh Everett Taylor – Beads
Leslie M. Turner – Jewelry
Leslie M. Turner - Glass 2011
Lewis Lloyd – Metal
Light and Glass Studio – Mixed Media
Liliclaire McKinnon-Hicks – Metal
Linda Crevitt – Other
Linda J. Livaudais Polymer - Clay 2011
Linda Mann – Baskets
Linda Riggan – Polymer Clay
Lisa F. Bouvette – Ceramics
Lisa Hudson – Clay
Lisanne Miller – Fiber
Lloyd T. Lewis - Wood 2011
Louis P. Nappi – Ceramics
Luann Duhon – Clay
Lucy Moore – Fiber
Luis Espinoza – Jewelry
Lyle Wynn – Metal
Lynda Katz – Ceramics
Lynn Bowers – Clay
Lynn Langhoff – Fiber
Malcolm Matthews – Gourds, Cast Iron
Marcy Petrini – Fiber
Margaret Barber – Ceramics
Marianne and Billy Wynn – Glass
Marilyn Diehl – Wood
Mark Rigsby – Ceramics
Mark Sanders – Glass
Martha Latham – Jewelry
Martha Scarborough – Metal
Martin Paschall – Clay
Marva Lee Goodman – Fiber
Mary Davidson – Bronze
Mary Evelyn Metts – Caning
Mary Lea MacGregor – Surface Design
Mary Lou Mabry – Surface Design
Mary McGreger – Clay
Mary Ott Davidson – Enameled Silver and Copper
Max Goodman – Metal
Melanie Bruister Taylor – Surf. Design
Melanie K. Land – Metal
Melinda Downey – Metal
Melinda Lamon – Jewelry
Melissa Ramage – Wood
Melody Vydas – Glass
Merrie Boerner – Ceramics
Merrie Pierce Osborn – Fiber
Michael Bailey – Wood
Michael Hayman – Metal
Michael Schwade – Metal
Michael Terra - Clay 2011
Michelle Cleveland - Paper 2011
Mike and Michelle Thompson – Gourds
Mike Johnson – Jewelry, Canes
Mike Kury – Wax
Mike Mayberry – Wood
Mike Roberts – Metal
Mize Woodworking and Furniture - Wood 2011
Molly Kyzar – Glass
Moni McKee – Ceramics
Nancy McCardell – Ceramics
Nathaniel Reason – Wood
Norma Jane Mushtare – Metal
Norman Rodgers – Wood
Obie Clark – Ceramics
Paige Holliday – Surface Design
Pat Juneau – Metal
Patricia Holmberg – Fiber
Patricia Watkins – Ceramics
Patti Henson – Surface Design, Fiber
Paul Meek – Wood
Peggy Pimpler – Sculpture
Peter Rose – Ceramics
Phillip Stafford – Wood
Pickenpaugh Pottery – Clay
Potters Brown Studio – Clay
R. P. Funderburk – Wood
Rachel Ballentine – Clay
Ramsey Hall – Metal
Randy Walker – Jewelry
Rebecca McClellan – Fiber
Red Oak Pottery – Clay
Rhonda Blasingame – Fiber
Richard Craft – Furniture
Richard Hall – Woodward Wood
Richard Jacobus – Metal
Richard Kolb – Sculpture
Richard Lovelace – Wood
Richard Stowe – Wood
Ricky Wynn – Metal/Copper
Rissa Peace Root – Fiber
Rita Warnock - Fiber 2011
Robbie Robertson – Wood
Robert and Debra Shinn – Metal
Robert Crowell – Wood, Marble, Bronze
Robert Faulkner – Furniture
Robert L. Thompson, Jr. – Wood
Robert Maxwell – Bronze
Robert Weber – Wood
Rodney Lemonier – Ceramics
Roger Pearson – Metal
Roger Styers – Blown
Ron Lindsey – Ceramics
Rosalind Roy – Polymer Clay
Rose Ellen Lindsey – Clay
Roselyn Polk – Beadwork
Ross Lynn Metal, Accessories - Wood 2011
Roy Thomas Sappington – Wood
Rudy Tell and Lad. - Leather 2011
Ruth and Jim Copeland – Polymer Clay
S. H. (Hank) Williams – Wood
Sally J. Bright - Fiber 2011
Sam Clark – Ceramics
Sami Lott – Fiber
Sammy Long – Wood
Sandy and Ann Batton – Clay
Sarah Esther Link - Metal 2011
Sarah Rick – Paper
Sarah Rick - Fiber 2011
Sean Guy – Glass
Shambe’ Jones – Wood
Shannon McDonald – Metal
Shannon Valentine – Fiber
Sharon Williams – Fiber
Sheri C. Marshall Ceramics
Shirley De’Vard – Glass
Shirley Roney – Ceramics
Sis & D’s Spoons – Wood
Sisters Creation Studio – Beads
Southern Fired Pottery and Glass Studio – Glass
Stacey Hansen – Metal
Stacey Johnson – Clay
Stanley Thomas, Jr. – Wood
Stephanie Dwyer – Metal
Steve Davis – Metal
Steve Windham – Wood
Studio 2 Concrete – Concrete
Studio Wells – Metal
Susan Blyskal – Beads, Gourds
Susan Carruth – Metal/Silver
Susan Clark – Ceramics
Susan F. Robertson – Glass
Susan Freeman – Ceramics
Susan K. Jones – Metal
Susan Moody - Metal/Enamel 2011
Suzanne Boyd – Precious Metal Clay
Sweetgum Whimsies – Surface Design
T. Puterbaugh Gill – Ceramics
T.R. Reed – Wood
Tabitha Boren – Ceramics
Tammy Beane – Clay
Teresa Haygood-McIntosh – Glass
Teresa Hays – Fiber
Terrance TJader – Wood
Terry Anthony & Ardiss Marshall – Native American
The Beach House Studio - Metal 2011
Theresa Livingston – Jewelry
Thomas Gamblin – Wood
Thomas Root – Wood
Thomas S. Eddleman, Jr. – Glass
Tim Arnold – Wood
Tim Pace – Metal
Todd Carr – Wood
Tom Fuhrman – Blown
Tom Hughes – Ceramics, Metal
Tres (Edwin) Lennep – Carving/Turning
Tully Hall – Wood
Tutwiler Community Quilters – Fiber
Vicki Niolet – Mixed Media
Vicki Niolet - Mixed Media 2011
Vickie Vipperman – Fiber
W. D. Norton – Baskets
Wallace Mallette – Clay
Walter Catt – Wood
Walter Mabry – Scrimshaw, Wood/Metal
Warren Wells – Clay
Wes Koon – Glass
William C. Wood - Metal 2011
William Rich – Wood
William Stokes – Wood
Winki Allen – Fiber
Wolfe Studio – Ceramics
Wolfe Studio – Printmaking
Woodie Cain - Wood 2011
Yellow Umbrella Glass Studio – Glass
Yerger Andre – Ceramics
Yoshi Fujii – Ceramics

Come and Visit!

Admission to the Mississippi Crafts Center is free. We have many events, exhibitions and classes throughout the year, please check out our calendar for more information.
601-856-7546 or info@mscrafts.org
Open: 9am to 5pm Monday-Sunday

950 Rice Rd.
Ridgeland, MS 39157

Directory powered by Business Directory Plugin